Top 100 Ranked Fencers Women Longsword

From November 2018 – to April 2019


NameClub
1Elena MuzurinaTramazzone
2Michela D’OrlandoOrdine delle Lame Scaligere
3Miriam NovotnaTrnavský Šermiarsky Cech
4Ramona PolidoriScuola d’Arme Fiore dei Liberi
5Maurine BrimauWARRIOR BOX
6Joanna KoprowskaAkademia Szermierzy
7Julia Yli-HukkaGothenburg Historical Fencing School
8Eleonora ManoniSala d’Arme Achille Marozzo
9Sara VertanenEspoo HEMA
10Dani RosemundBold City Longsword
11Johanna HopfgartnerINDES Salzburg
12Nicole SmithBlood and Iron Martial Arts
13Eliisa KeskinenEHMS
14Аnna SolovejSteel
15Mariia DavydovaEscalibur
16Carla HuvermannGrün-Weiß Holten
17Diana MatthessKrifon
18Katy LehmanWisconsin Historical Fencing Association
19Beth HammerLonin League
20Amelia SchmeitsOmaha Kunst des Fechtens
21Kelsey CreedCymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
22Kristine Aagot KonsmoGothenburg Historical Fencing School
23Romana ShemayevBent Blades
24Izabele Aparecida SaorinZwaard & Steen
25Kiana ShurkinMaryland Kunst des Fechtens
26Sandrine Leclerc-BillaultFrères d’AMHE
27Réka Daniella GulyásArs Ensis
28Jane JohnstonBlood and Iron Martial Arts
29Tiphaine VialleFrères d’AMHE
30Brittany ReevesMordhau Historical Combat
31Ann McKinneyCymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
32Alexandra AustinLondon Historical Fencing Club
33Tosca BeumingDe Zwaardkring
34Alena RybanskáBratislavský šermiarsky spolok
35Sarah PotratzWisconsin Historical Fencing Association
36Katherine LivingstonGlen Lachlann Estate College of Arms
37Emilia SkirmunttThe School of the Sword
38Majken RoelfszemaMARS
39Maria MakarovaWaterloo Sparring Group
40Gerhild GrabitzerPSV-Graz
41Lisa Gauthier-PlanchenaultOst du Griffon Noir
42Martina MalinskaPardubický spolek šermířský
43Britt SjöqvistÖrebro HEMA
44Solène AllardAMHE Apicula Carcassona
45Charissa EagyVirginia Academy of Fencing
46Jessica LeSword to Sword
47Hana HornakovaCech Terra de Selinan
48Giada MassimiScuola d’Arme Fiore dei Liberi
49Jenny Sellén LindkvistLjungamarkens HEMA
50Rachel Van DykeSouth Coast Swords
51Györgyi CzifraKard Rendje
52Michaela TřetinováKlub šermu Trenčín
53Megan PajskiTriangle Sword Guild
54Hana Janet CrokeRichmond Kunst Des Fechtens
55Nicole GreenWisconsin Historical Fencing Association
56Lianna TeeterBlood and Iron Martial Arts
57Iuliia PichuginaUltima Ratio Sibir
58Amber DamareOrdo Procinctus
59Märta-Sofie GeijerÖrebro HEMA
60Rúna Iris MagnússonZwaard & Steen
61Amanda TrailIron Crown Kunst des Fechtens
62Josefin BohmanFrost HEMA
63Jamie KikilidisBroken Plow Western Martial Arts
64Anastasia VolkovaFreifechtergilde
65Tatiana TerekhovaMen With Swords
66Alena SorokinaWarning Fencing Team
67Lauren HansonNew York Historical Fencing Association
68Christina TwomblyBoston Armizare
69Victoria Andrade McKeehanKron Martial Arts
70Karolina PuterovaPugiles
71Katherine ConnorNashville HEMA
72Maria OrlovaGolden Falcon
73Julie OlsonAthena School of Arms
74Livia ČellárováDobrovoľný Šerm
75Alsu SaifutdinovaTramazzone
76Kirsten MeredithTrue Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
77Zoë ChandlerEHMS
78Hélène GeorgiouLa Salle d’Armes Escrime Ancienne
79Anna-Lotta ErikssonÖrebro HEMA
80Joanna PuchalskaARMA Poland Kraków
81Fran TerminielloThe School of the Sword
82Lisa LositoMaryland Kunst des Fechtens
83Ksenia KozhevnikovaBlood and Iron Martial Arts
84Margit ReiersenBergen HEMA
85Anastasia VlasovaFreifechtergilde
86Stéfany CantinAcadémie Scrimicie
87Silvia HrinováMichalovský spolok šermiarsky
88Martina StaziScuola d’Arme Fiore dei Liberi
89Nadia PartalaEHMS
90Ashley PolasekSword Carolina
91Marcjanna Magdalena JelińskaFreifechter Wrocław
92Krisztina NagyTrnavský Šermiarsky Cech
93Sophie ProiettoMédiéval Combat
94Daria IliinykhGolden Falcon
95Amanda ClarkBlood and Iron Martial Arts
96Cat SmithThe Iron Door Collective
97Alicia CroweWisconsin Historical Fencing Association
98Natalia BalybinaUltima Ratio Sibir
99Olga SlovarevaRenaissance Fencing School
100Malwina KołbARMA Poland Poznan