Top 100 Ranked Fencers Sword & Buckler

From November 2018 – to April 2019

  Name Club
1 Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän
2 Lee Smith Blood and Iron Martial Arts
3 Daniel Green Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
4 Evgeniy Volodkov White Company
5 Dmitry Gibadullin UKRF
6 Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
7 Mikhail Bakir FFC Paladin
8 Antoni Olbrychski Akademia Szermierzy
9 Björn Carlander Stockholms Stigmän
10 Zdeněk Brýdl Škola šermu Paridon
11 Alexander Makarov Waterloo Sparring Group
12 Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
13 Jay Maxwell Waterloo Sparring Group
14 Paolo Urgesi Sala d’Arme Achille Marozzo
15 James Campbell House Darksun
16 Kristian Guivarra Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
17 Thomas Lobo WARRIOR BOX
18 Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
19 Riccardo Rudilosso Sala d’Arme Achille Marozzo
20 Marcus Stobbe En Garde Fencing
21 Devis Carli Sala d’Arme Achille Marozzo
22 Federico Dall’Olio La Salle d’Armes Escrime Ancienne
23 Mikko Lehto EHMS
24 Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy
25 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
26 Domenico Fichera Sala d’Arme Achille Marozzo
27 Eddy Louis Forte Swordplay
28 Adam Kaye School of Historical Defense Arts
29 Shawn Fackler Loyal Order of the Sword
30 Kirill Danilov White Company
31 Jesse Tucker Blood and Iron Martial Arts
32 Stephen Kime Blood and Iron Martial Arts
33 Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
34 Stewart Hotston The School of the Sword
35 Dorian Canham AURA Combat Historique
36 Kyle Griswold Mordhau Historical Combat
37 Stephen Cheney Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
38 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
39 Bystrík Holeček Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
40 Gaël Marais École Chevaleresque
41 Vasily Moiseenko Freifechtergilde
42 Alex Roberson Sword Fighter Gold Coast
43 David Rowe Virginia Academy of Fencing
44 Bill Grandy Virginia Academy of Fencing
45 Edward Craig The School of Historical Fencing
46 Jeremy Pace Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
47 André Hajjar Sesé La Compagnie Médiévale
48 Daniel Lopez Varela 100Tolos HEMA
49 Dmitriy Usoltsev Golden Falcon
50 Juraj Zamkovský Banskobystrický šermiarsky spolok
51 Matthew Crane The School of the Sword
52 Andreas Markehed Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
53 Rubén Rodríguez Alonso Academia Asturiana de la Espada
54 Jake Richards Sword Fighter Gold Coast
55 Gilles Carriere École Chevaleresque
56 Christopher Godwin Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola
57 Kevin Willi Long Island Historical Fencing Society
58 Luis Manuel García Simón Sala de Armas Hernando de Acuña
59 Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d’Arme Achille Marozzo
60 Toby Hall New York Historical Fencing Association
61 Anthony Buonomo Austin Historical Weapons Guild
62 Georgy Burobin Golden Forests
63 Nicola Rondinella Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada
64 Aleksander Dynarek Mordschlag Łódź
65 Frédéric Tracy In Custodia
66 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
67 Gindi Wauchope The School of Historical Fencing
68 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
69 Marco Pavanello ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
70 Andrej Valacsay Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
71 Andrew Weems Denver Historical Fencing Academy
72 Robin Halldin Stockholm HEMA
73 Peter Smallridge Waterloo Sparring Group
74 Ondrej Šauša Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
75 Thierry Lalain Les Guerriers du Lendemain
76 Adam Simmons Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
77 Thomas Nyløkken Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
78 Piotr Przanowski Bractwo Szermiercze
79 Shane Gibson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
80 Magnus Lundborg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
81 Pawel Mamelka Mordschlag Łódź
82 Garrett Baker Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
83 Ben Blythe Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
84 Matthieu Dutheil École Chevaleresque
85 Pike Pullen New York Historical Fencing Association
86 Jason Brown Swordguild Portland
87 Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
88 David Biggs Tattershall School of Defense
89 Michal Sadowski Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut
90 Joonas Peltokorpi Jyväskylän Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
91 Brett Kagan The School of Historical Fencing
92 Greg Tsagris Medieval Swordplay Canada
93 Efren Faraldo Figueira Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua
94 Martin Janičina Žoldnieri
95 Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
96 Grzegorz Sarna Akademia Szermierzy
97 Ryan Zukowski Long Island Historical Fencing Society
98 Daniel Arnold Collegium in Armis
99 Bryan Johnson Schola St. George
100 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS