Top 100 Ranked Fencers Sword & Buckler

 

Fighter Name Club
Lee Smith Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Mikhail Bakir FFC Paladin
Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän
Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Riccardo Rudilosso Sala d’Arme Achille Marozzo
Paolo Urgesi Sala d’Arme Achille Marozzo
Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Thomas Lobo AURA Combat Historique
Daniel Lopez Varela 100Tolos HEMA
James Campbell House Darksun
Domenico Fichera Sala d’Arme Achille Marozzo
Marcus Stobbe En Garde Fencing
Kristian Guivarra Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Daniel Green Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Stephen Kime Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Dorian Canham AURA Combat Historique
Kyle Griswold Mordhau Historical Combatives
Alexander Makarov Waterloo Sparring Group
Björn Carlander Stockholms Stigmän
Dmitry Gibadullin UKRF
Jesse Tucker Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Evgeniy Volodkov White Company
Miro Lahtela EHMS
Håvard Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy
Antoni Olbrychski Akademia Szermierzy
Frédéric Tracy In Custodia
Andreas Markehed Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Toby Hall New York Historical Fencing Association
Devis Carli Sala d’Arme Achille Marozzo
Kirill Danilov White Company
Nicola Rondinella Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada
Andrew Weems Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Federico Dall’Olio Sala d’arme dell’Appeso
Peter Smallridge Waterloo Sparring Group
Gaël Marais École Chevaleresque
Shawn Fackler Loyal Order of the Sword
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d’Arme Achille Marozzo
Thomas Nyløkken Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Thierry Lalain Les Guerriers du Lendemain
Alex Roberson Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Georgy Burobin Golden Forests
Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Shane Gibson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Jason Brown Swordguild Portland
David Biggs Tattershall School of Defense
Ross Davies Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Grzegorz Sarna Akademia Szermierzy
Kristian Ruokonen EHMS
Lubomir Peciva Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi
Bystrík Holeček Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Zdeněk Brýdl Škola šermu Paridon
Ben Floyd Krieg School
John Patterson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Andrej Valacsay Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Matthieu Dutheil École Chevaleresque
Rodrigo Presa Gomez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Linus Boman Särimner HEMA
Ben Blythe Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Gindi Wauchope The School of Historical Fencing
Edward Craig The School of Historical Fencing
Michael Konrad Tucson Historic Fencing Club
Adam Simmons Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Pablo Lojo Rial Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Martin Niggemeier Sword Carolina
Piermarco Terminiello School of the Sword
Robin Halldin Stockholm HEMA
Martin Janičina Žoldnieri
Artur Augustyniak Academy of Historical Fencing
Bryan Johnson Schola St. George
Grzegorz Brzeziński Toruńska Szkoła Fechtunku
Piotr Przanowski Bractwo Szermiercze
Eddy Louis Forte Swordplay
Brett Kagan The School of Historical Fencing
Paul Roberson Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Efren Faraldo Figueira Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua
Adam Kaye School of Historical Defense Arts
Aaron Caldarella Sala d’Arme Achille Marozzo
Guillaume Greil Ex Machina
Tomm Alexander Skotner Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Marco Pavanello ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Jay Maxwell School of the Sword
Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Toby Lunn Big Tree Combat Club
Christopher Nelson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Emanuele Fichera Accademia Romana d’Armi
Martin Höppner Berliner Rittergilde
Bill Grandy Virginia Academy of Fencing
Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Davide Chiolero Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D’arme
Pablo Dominguez Caamaño Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Christian Schmitt Alte Schule – Historisches Fechten Bochum
Ondřej Šauša Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
David Mene Arte Dimicatoria
Maximilian Kunz Ochs Landshut
Christopher Godwin Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola
Jake Richards Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Damián Troncoso Saavedra Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Alessandro Gallo La Sala delle Armi
Chris Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing
Roman Sadorf Tucson Historic Fencing Club
Oscar Genoves Sala d’Armes Monjuïc
Eduardo Dos Santos Rodrigues Esgrima Sandina