Top 100 Ranked Fencers Mixed Longsword

From November 2018 – To April 2019

Men/Mixed Longsword

  Name Club Best rank Total months as Top Dawg
1 Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1 6
2 Martin Fabian Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 2 6
3 Sergey Kultaev Freifechtergilde 2 6
4 Jeremy Pace Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 2 6
5 Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 5 6
6 Kristian Guivarra Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 6 6
7 Moreno Dei Ricci Sala d’Armi Guardia di Croce 6 6
8 Antoni Olbrychski Akademia Szermierzy 8 6
9 Arto Fama Zwaard & Steen 8 6
10 Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen 8 6
11 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Atlanta Freifechter 8 6
12 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 9 6
13 Christopher Godwin Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola 9 6
14 Federico Dall’Olio La Salle d’Armes Escrime Ancienne 11 6
15 Daniel Pope Scholar Victoria 12 6
16 Anton Kohutovič Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 13 6
17 James Campbell House Darksun 16 6
18 Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 17 6
19 Carl Ryrberg Örebro HEMA 18 6
20 Bystrík Holeček Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 20 6
21 Michael Melnikov Freifechtergilde 20 6
22 Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 21 6
23 Ivan Novichenko Men With Swords 22 6
24 Derek Nash Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 23 6
25 Vasily Moiseenko Freifechtergilde 24 6
26 Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 24 6
27 Lee Smith Blood and Iron Martial Arts 24 6
28 Phillip Burgstahler Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens 25 4
29 Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi 27 6
30 Kamil Hozák Pardubický spolek šermířský 27 6
31 Jake Norwood Capital Kunst des Fechtens 27 6
32 Thomas Couturier La Salle d’Armes Escrime Ancienne 28 6
33 Toby Hall New York Historical Fencing Association 29 6
34 Chris Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing 29 6
35 Thomas Lobo WARRIOR BOX 30 6
36 Joris Jacobs Sumus Soldani 32 6
37 Victor Lavialle La Salle d’Armes Escrime Ancienne 32 6
38 Alen Lovrič Academia Artis Dimicatoriae 32 6
39 Alexander Makarov Waterloo Sparring Group 33 6
40 Jack Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing 34 6
41 Michael Smallridge The Iron Door Collective 35 6
42 Marcus Lewis Atlanta Freifechter 36 6
43 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 36 6
44 Dmitriy Usoltsev Golden Falcon 38 5
45 Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy 38 6
46 Stephen Cheney Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 40 6
47 Ryan Carlson Center for Blade Arts 40 6
48 Daniel Lopez Varela 100Tolos HEMA 41 6
49 Tim Kaufman New York Historical Fencing Association 42 6
50 Alex Roberson Sword Fighter Gold Coast 42 6
51 Eddy Louis Forte Swordplay 44 6
52 Georgiy Burobin Golden Forests 45 6
53 Jakub Wrzalik ARMA Poland Warszawa 46 6
54 Kyle Toelle Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 47 6
55 Matt Olesen Center for Blade Arts 48 6
56 Pavel Böhm Bellátor 48 6
57 Kyle Griswold Mordhau Historical Combat 51 6
58 Lukas Mästle-Goer Schwabenfedern 52 1
59 Rafal Kalus Akademia Szermierzy 52 6
60 Zdeněk Brýdl Škola šermu Paridon 52 6
61 Maciej Kwiek ARMA Poland Poznan 53 6
62 Toby Lunn Big Tree Combat Club 53 6
63 Ionut Zainea Societas Milites Getae 54 6
64 Fanouris Larentzakis Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus 54 2
65 Engelbert Spronk Zwaard & Steen 55 4
66 Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Bellum Nobile 57 6
67 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira La Salle d’Armes Escrime Ancienne 57 6
68 Nathan Grepares Sword to Sword 59 6
69 Jeremy Halliday United Clans Swordsman Association 59 3
70 Mikko Lehto EHMS 60 4
71 Tomáš Sucha Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 60 6
72 David Grijmans De Zwaardkring 61 6
73 Aaron Karnuta Denver Historical Fencing Academy 61 6
74 Davide Chiolero Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D’arme 62 1
75 Christian Heusch Scuola d’Arme Fiore dei Liberi 62 1
76 Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club 64 3
77 Miro Lahtela EHMS 64 6
78 Anders Linnard Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 66 6
79 Samuel Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing 66 6
80 Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA 67 5
81 Max van den Ekart De Zwaardkring 67 6
82 Martin Tibenský Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 68 6
83 Rowan Skilbeck Waterloo Sparring Group 70 5
84 Daniel Olivier Sutter Leo et Ursus 71 5
85 Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 73 2
86 Yannick De smet SwArta 73 5
87 John Patterson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship 74 5
88 Jimmy Olsson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 74 6
89 Arthur Herbst Schwertspiel Dresden 74 1
90 Borislav Krustev School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS 76 1
91 Sam Street Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 77 5
92 Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 77 2
93 Peter Vrabec Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 78 3
94 Jonathan Middleton Waterloo Sparring Group 79 5
95 Daniel Green Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 80 1
96 Travis Mayott Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 82 2
97 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 82 4
98 Marshall Strong Schola St. George 85 2
99 Dustin Reagan Redlands Fencing Center 86 2
100 Alexander Fürgut Schwabenfedern 86 1