Here are the pools for tomorrow’s Open Longsword tournament.

Be on time for the pools’ gear check and good luck tomorrow!

 

Pool 1 – (Gear check 8:45)
Sergey Kultaev – Freifechtergilde – Russia
Aaron Karnuta – Denver Historical Fencing Academy – USA
Marcus Pettersson – Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola – Sweden
Aäron Faes – Sumus Soldani – Belgium
Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen – Københavns Historiske Fægteklub – Danmark

Pool 2
Antoni Olbrychski – Akademia Szermierzy – Poland
Max van den Ekart – De Zwaardkring – Netherlands
Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira – La Salle d’Armes Escrime Ancienne – France
Isak Almqvist – Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping – Sweden
Michael Hein – Schwabenfedern – Germany

Pool 3
Kristian Ruokonen – EHMS – Finland
Lukas Mästle-Goer – Schwabenfedern – Germany
Jimmy Olsson – GHFS – Sweden
Pawel Mamelka – Mordschlag Łódź – Poland
Nick Desmet – De Hallebardiers – Belgium

Pool 4 – (Gear check 9:45)
Thomas Nyzell – UHFS – Sweden
Pedro San Miguel – Schola Gladiatoria – UK
Andrey Muzurin – Tramazzone – Russia
Deniz Ince – Turkey Historical Fencing Association – Turkey
Jerze de Reus – De Zwaardkring – Netherlands

Pool 5
Matthys Kool – HVN – Netherlands
Vasily Moiseenko – Freifechtergilde – Russia
Maarten van der Auwera – Sumus Soldani – Belgium
Kasper Aase – GHFS – Sweden
JJ Hösl – TGL – Germany

Pool 6
Joris Jacobs – Sumus Soldani – Belgium
Miro Lahtela – EHMS – Finland
Aleksander Dynarek – Mordschlag Łódź – Poland
Andreas Markehed – Malmö Historiska Fäktskola – Sweden
Alex Rymark Vorm – Københavns Historiske Fægteklub – Danmark
Nikolai Vincent Vaags – FKFD – Norway

Pool 7 – (Gear check 11:00)
Håvard Lund Eidheim – FKFD – Norway
Frederic David – La Salle d’Armes Escrime Ancienne – France
Jayson Barrons – Denver Historical Fencing Academy – USA
Dávid Czégé – Ars Ensis – Hungary
Martin Rosén – MHFS – Sweden
William Panicot – Københavns Historiske Fægteklub – France

Pool 8
Federico Dall’Olio – Sala d’arme dell’Appeso – Italy
Jesper Christiansen – Örebro HEMA – Sweden
Michael Melnikov – Freifechtergilde – Russia
Robbe D’Hondt – De Hallebardiers – Belgium
Tomm Alexander Skotner – FKFD – Norway
Kimito Wynn – Adelaide Sword Academy – Australia

Pool 9
Thomas Couturier – La Salle d’Armes Escrime Ancienne – France
Anders Linnard – GHFS – Sweden
Kalle Kylmänen – EHMS – Finland
Greg Tsagris – Medieval Swordplay Canada – Canada
Jonas Eriksson – Malmö Historiska Fäktskola – Sweden

Pool 10 – (Gear check 13:45)
Arto Fama – Zwaard & Steen – Netherlands
Yannick De smet – SwArta – Belgium
Bonifac Ormosi – Ars Ensis – Hungary
Peik Bäckström – EHMS – Finland
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg – Örebro HEMA – Sweden
Benyao Lin – National Team of China – China

Pool 11
Jack Gassmann – Goats Head Historical Fencing – Switzerland
Bart Jongsma – HVN – Netherlands
Mikko Lehto – EHMS – Finland
Thomas Flossmann – Gladiatores München – Germany
Javier Cabrera Ferrero – Blood and Iron Martial Arts – Spain

Pool 12
Michel Rensen – Zwaard & Steen – Netherlands
Konrad Kramarz – Mordschlag Łódź – Poland
Alexey Perkov – Tramazzone – Russia
Amir Sheikh-Warak – Schola Gladiatoria – UK
Anders Söderberg – GHFS – Sweden