Pools for toworrow’s tournaments are listed below!

Gear check will be done before each pool.
Gear check begins 15 minutes before each pool, so be on time.

Start time for each pool can be found in the scedule here:
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1CXiq25AF2Ucqqbc2HfFKaRnU0MIB2FeoitSR98wERWI/edit

Sleep well and good luck tomorrow!

Rapier & dagger

Pool 1
Aleksander Frydrych – Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut – Poland
Andreas Isaksson – UHFS – Sweden
Adrian Faulkner – The School of the Sword – UK
Alexey Perkov – Tramazzone – Russia
Gianpaolo Panetta – Accademia Romana d’Armi – Italy
Juris Trosins – HEMA Riga – Latvia

Pool 2
Sergey Kultaev – Freifechtergilde – Russia
Jay Maxwell – Waterloo Sparring Group – UK
Aleksander Dynarek – Mordschlag Łódź – Poland
Björn Carlander – Stockholms Stigmän – Sweden
Luca De Franceschi – Accademia Romana d’Armi – Italy
Majken Roelfszema – MARS – Netherlands

Pool 3
Francesco Lodà – Accademia Romana d’Armi – Italy
Benjamin Bott – Scuola di Scherma – Germany
Ami Viholainen – EHMS – Finland
Michael Prendergast – Dun in Mara – Ireland
Stephen Howell – The Renaissance Sword Club – UK
Andreas Lindegren – SPIFF – Sweden

Pool 4
Dmitry Gibadullin – UKRF – Russia
Matteo D’Uffizi – Accademia Romana d’Armi – Italy
Matthys Kool – HVN – Netherlands
Dorian Canham – AURA Combat Historique – France
Rory Merrall-Wyre – The Renaissance Sword Club – UK
Troels Christensen – Københavns Historiske Fægteklub – Denmark

Pool 5
Victor Harder Hesel – Københavns Historiske Fægteklub – Denmark
Andrey Muzurin – Tramazzone – Russia
Kai Wen Li – Adelaide Sword Academy – Australia
Kasper Aase – GHFS – Sweden
Nikita Maksimenko – Tramazzone – Russia

Women’s longsword

Pool 1
Elena Muzurina – Tramazzone – Russia
Britt Sjöqvist – Örebro HEMA – Sweden
Izabele Aparecida Saorin – Zwaard & Steen – Netherlands
Hanne Eik Pilskog – Fekteklubben Frie Duellister – Norway
Gunilla Lindberg – Malmö Historiska Fäktskola – Sweden

Pool 2
Joanna Koprowska – Akademia Szermierzy – Poland
Tosca Beuming – De Zwaardkring – Netherlands
Silvia Tomassetti – Accademia Romana d’Armi – Italy
Anastasia Matiushina – FFC Paladin – Russia
Eva Wei – Malmö Historiska Fäktskola – Sweden

Pool 3
Carla Huvermann – Grün-Weiß Holten – Germany
Jane Johnston – Blood and Iron Martial Arts – Canada
Anna-Lotta Eriksson – Örebro HEMA – Sweden
Cynthia Kop – De Zwaardkring – Netherlands
Minna Vasarainen – EHMS – Finland

Pool 4
Michela D’Orlando – Ordine delle Lame Scaligere – Italy
Majken Roelfszema – MARS – Netherlands
Mariia Davydova – Escalibur – Russia
Diana Michelis – AMHE Paris – France
Anna Brodin – Örebro HEMA – Sweden

Sabre

Pool 1
Aleksander Frydrych – Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut – Poland
Pedro San Miguel – Schola Gladiatoria – UK
Mikko Lehto – EHMS – Finland
Kai Wen Li – Adelaide Sword Academy – Australia
Anastasia Matiushina – FFC Paladin – Russia
Nikolai Vincent Vaags – FKFD – Norway

Pool 2
Dmitry Gibadullin – UKRF – Russia
Konrad Kramarz – Mordschlag Łódź – Poland
Kristian Ruokonen – EHMS – Finland
Sergei Tikhomirov – – Russia
Juris Trosins – HEMA Riga – Latvia
Peik Bäckström – EHMS – Finland

Pool 3
Victor Harder Hesel – Københavns Historiske Fægteklub – Denmark
Mikhail Bakir – FFC Paladin – Russia
Thomas Nyzell – UHFS – Sweden
Mikael Kitola – EHMS – Finland
Sebastian Wendt – MHFS – Sweden

Pool 4
Antoni Olbrychski – Akademia Szermierzy – Poland
Magnus Lundborg – UHFS – Sweden
Bart Jongsma – HVN – Netherlands
Jack Butcher – Schola Gladiatoria – UK
Anders Söderberg – GHFS – Sweden
Robbe D’Hondt – De Hallebardiers – Belgium

Pool 5
Kristofer Stanson – Stockholms Stigmän – Sweden
Amir Sheikh-Warak – Schola Gladiatoria – UK
Joanna Koprowska – Akademia Szermierzy – Poland
Marcus Pettersson – KUHFS – Sweden
Aaron Karnuta – Denver Historical Fencing Academy – USA

Sword & buckler

Swiss Rounds
Kristofer Stanson – Sweden – Stockholms Stigmän
Mikhail Bakir – Russia – FFC Paladin
Björn Carlander – Sweden – Stockholms Stigmän
Jay Maxwell – UK – Waterloo Sparring Group
Dorian Canham – France – AURA Combat Historique
Håvard Lund Eidheim – Norway – Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Vasily Moiseenko – Russia – Freifechtergilde
Magnus Lundborg – Sweden – Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Linus Spjutsberg – Sweden – Särimner HEMA
Tomm Alexander Skotner – Norway – Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Greg Tsagris – Canada – Medieval Swordplay Canada
Sebastian Wendt – Sweden – Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Mattias Andersson – Sweden – Gävle HEMA
Jonas Eriksson – Sweden – Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Hanne Eik Pilskog – Norway – Fekteklubben Frie Duellister

Michela D’Orlando – Italy – Ordine delle Lame Scaligere