Swordfish XII Open Longsword Pools

Pool 1
Alexander Stankiewicz FreiFechterGilde Russia
Andreas Markehed MHFS Sweden
Joel Andersson KuHFS Sweden
Stefan Brunner HVN – Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland The Netherlands
Drew Schulz Sword to Sword – Houston USA
Alexander Fürgut Schwabenfedern Ulm Germany
Pool 2
Arto Fama Zwaard & Steen The Netherlands
Jimmy Olsson GHFS Sweden
Berend Kruijt HVN – Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland The Netherlands
Michael Hein Schwabenfedern Ulm Germany
Andreas Aronsson UMHFS Sweden
Bence László Tarr Ars Ensis Hungary
Pool 3
Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi Italy
Mark Wilkie The Institute for Historical Arts UK
Kasper Aase GHFS Sweden
Frederik Neess engsig KHFK Denmark
Jac Drazdir MARS The Netherlands
Joris Jacobs Sumus Soldani Belgium
Pool 4
Kristian Ruokonen EHMS Finland
Andrey Muzurin Tramazzone Russia
Bart Jongsma HVN – Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland The Netherlands
Burak Urgancioglu Independent Turkey
Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani Belgium
Pool 5
David Grijmans De Zwaardkring The Netherlands
Toby Hall New York Historical Fencing Association USA
Anders Söderberg GHFS Sweden
Philippe Charlebois Ost du Griffon Noir France
Frederick Switsers Sumus Soldani Belgium
Pool 6
Dennis Ljungqvist KuHFS Sweden
Miro Lahtela EHMS Finland
Simon Lund Örebro HEMA Sweden
Adam McDicken The Institute for Historical Arts UK
Martin Oomen Zwaard & Steen The Netherlands
Pool 7
Matthys Kool HVN – Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland The Netherlands
Lars Tore Carlsen FKFD Norway
Aäron Faes Sumus Soldani Belgium
Daniel Green Vanguard Swordmanship Academy Australia
Jenny Sellén Ljungamarkens HEMA Sweden
Tomas Suazo Sociedad de Esgrima Historica de Aconcagua Chile
Pool 8
Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen The Netherlands
Yannick De smet SwArta Belgium
Davide Gallo La Sala delle Armi Italy
Lukas Mästle-Goer Schwabenfedern Ulm Germany
Jens Peder Magnussen FKFD Norway
Pool 9
Maciej Talaga ARMA-PL Warsaw Poland
Max van den Ekart De Zwaardkring The Netherlands
Daniel Olivier Sutter Leo et Ursus Berne
Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club UK
Gerrit Barz Grün-Weiß Holten Germany
Steven Verstraeten SwArta Belgium
Pool 10
Sergey Kultaev FreiFechterGilde Russia
Mikko Lehto EHMS Finland
Mattias Brännström Örebro HEMA Sweden
Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatora 1 UK
Jeroen Strik De Zwaardkring The Netherlands
Pool 11
Håvard Eidheim FKFD Norway
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Triangle Sword Guild Denmark
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Örebro HEMA Sweden
William Panicot KHFK France
Peter Boehl Sword to Sword USA
Pool 12
Alexander Makarov The School of the Sword UK
James MacGilp The Institute for Historical Arts UK
Michael Gossing GHFS Sweden
Alex Rymark Vorm KHFK Denmark
Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA Sweden
Pool 13
Ivan Novichenko Men with Swords Russia
Thomas Lobo AURA Combat Historique – BLACK ARMOURY France
Charles Murdock Grunberg Freifechter USA
Henrik Wadell Örebro HEMA Sweden
Jonas Eriksson MHFS Sweden
Pool 14
Thomas Nyzell UHFS Sweden
Daniel Pope Fechtschule Victoria Australia
Alexander Strakhov Tramazzone Russia
Merijn Driessen MARS The Netherlands
Christoffer Warelius EHMS Finland
Pool 15
Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA Sweden
Magnus Lundborg UHFS Sweden
Micha Morales MARS The Netherlands
Peik Bäckström EHMS Finland
Majken Roelfszema MARS The Netherlands